Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Wimbledon

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Wimbledon on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abbey Primary46483%20%29.2
Abbotsbury Primary45480%20%28.3
Adamsrill Primary57076%13%28.3
Addison Primary43976%22%28.5
Aerodrome Primary Academy51580%7%27.2
Albemarle Primary24887%27%28.7
Albion Primary29288%25%29.5
Alderbrook Primary26588%13%28.7
Alexandra Junior25077%21%28.5
Alexandra Junior34977%33%29.0
Alexandra PrimaryNEW
Alfred Salter Primary46590%26%30.3
All Saints Benhilton C of E Primary34785%26%29.3
All Saints Carshalton C of E Primary34591%44%30.5
All Saints C of E Primary23181%35%30.3
All Saints C of E Primary44358%14%27.2
All Saints' C of E Primary30789%22%28.3
All Saints' C of E Primary, Putney23992%77%32.9
All Souls C of E Primary18782%9%27.1
Allen Edwards Primary45881%34%29.5
Allenby Primary26256%15%26.3
Allfarthing Primary42779%21%28.7
Amy Johnson Primary33074%11%28.2
Anson Primary40967%18%27.9
Aragon Primary60171%13%28.6
Archbishop Sumner C of E Primary29390%43%30.9
Archdeacon Cambridge's C of E Primary49392%65%33.0
Argyle Primary41880%25%28.6
ARK Atwood Primary Academy180
ARK Conway Primary Academy90
ARK Globe Academy122688%19%29.7
ARK Oval Primary Academy51264%7%27.3
Arnhem Wharf Primary59578%15%27.5
Ashburnham Community18489%26%30.4
Ashley C of E Aided Primary41693%45%31.3
Ashmead Primary29593%37%30.4
Ashmole Primary23353%13%26.6
Athelney Primary51077%15%27.9
Atwood Primary48884%23%29.4
Auriol Junior36976%27%29.0
Avenue Primary83591%33%31.2
Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary20991%26%30.1
Avondale Park Primary43686%29%29.6
Avonmore Primary21885%44%30.9
Balgowan Primary65385%33%30.4
Bandon Hill Primary627100%22%30.5
Bangabandhu Primary47175%14%28.2
Banstead Community Junior30490%42%31.0
Baring Primary26686%29%30.2
Barlby Primary34681%33%29.3
Barnes Primary52695%71%33.2
Barrow Hedges Primary62195%58%32.3
Barrow Hill Junior21691%39%31.5
Beaconsfield Primary and Nursery27282%29%30.0
Beatrix Potter Primary38581%31%29.3
Beaumont Primary20496%25%30.7
Beavers Community Primary60180%18%28.6
Beckford Primary45384%27%28.7
Beckmead10210%0%20.1
Beddington Park Primary34197%30%31.4
Bedelsford58SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bedfont Primary58575%28%29.3
Beecholme Primary25565%12%28.6
Beecroft Garden Primary34782%25%29.3
Bell Farm Primary53782%25%29.4
Bellenden Primary27686%21%28.9
Belmont Primary46497%51%32.1
Benedict Primary047%0%25.7
Beormund Primary3571%0%26.8
Berkeley Primary45566%16%27.7
Berrymede Junior36574%15%27.9
Bessemer Grange Primary48588%32%30.2
Beulah Junior35675%9%27.6
Bevington Primary33495%27%29.7
Bigland Green Primary47878%24%28.3
Bishop Gilpin C of E Primary527100%73%33.0
Bishop Perrin C of E Primary21087%43%30.9
Blair Peach Primary51076%26%29.2
Blessed Sacrament RC Primary22277%38%28.7
Blue Gate Fields Junior35691%32%30.1
Bond Primary43971%17%28.0
Bonneville Primary39788%25%28.6
Bousfield Primary43484%47%30.6
Boutcher C of E Primary207100%37%31.0
Brackenbury Primary50582%32%30.7
Brandlehow Primary311100%48%32.0
Brecknock Primary37388%22%29.7
Brent Knoll1480%0%14.3
Brentfield Primary58983%24%29.9
Brentside Primary42282%16%28.3
Brindishe Green67292%45%31.1
Brindishe Lee26997%57%33.1
Brindishe Manor48793%52%31.5
Broadmead Primary65852%6%25.5
Broadmead PrimaryNEW
Broadwater Primary46579%21%27.5
Bromley Road Primary247
Brookfield Primary34983%27%29.1
Brunswick Park Primary57270%10%27.5
Buckingham Primary52976%27%29.1
Burdett-Coutts and Townshend Foundation C of E Primary35585%18%29.5
Burhill Community Infant375
Burlington Junior41782%29%30.2
Burnt Ash Primary42895%22%30.3
Camelot Primary52281%23%28.4
Canary Wharf College159
Canon Barnett Primary26881%16%28.4
Cardinal Newman Catholic Primary41890%38%30.1
Carlton Primary38890%13%28.3
Castle Hill Primary48194%30%31.0
Castle Hill Primary050%2%24.3
Castlebar1200%0%12.4
Cavendish Primary22989%22%29.2
Chandlers Field Primary45072%3%27.5
Charles Dickens Primary38395%36%30.9
Charlotte Sharman Primary34081%26%29.0
Chase Bridge Primary58483%25%29.8
Chatsworth Primary66883%28%29.8
Cheam Common Junior35682%23%30.3
Cheam Fields Primary47293%28%31.0
Cheam Park Farm Junior41893%42%31.2
Chennestone Primary35781%27%29.4
Cherry Garden470%0%15.0
Chesterton Primary44980%38%29.8
Childeric Primary45989%26%29.2
Chipstead Valley Primary41686%41%30.3
Christ Church , Streatham C of E Primary20186%11%28.3
Christ Church Bentinck C of E Primary24092%33%30.8
Christ Church C of E Primary18887%13%29.1
Christ Church C of E Primary50486%43%30.5
Christ Church C of E Primary22068%25%28.0
Christ Church C of E Primary21189%57%32.0
Christ Church C of E Primary20770%11%27.3
Christ Church C of E Primary (Purley)27387%32%30.6
Christ Church CofE20664%16%27.9
Christ Church New Malden C of E Primary46790%40%30.9
Christ Church Primary, Hampstead188100%67%33.0
Christ Church22889%19%29.2
Christ the Saviour C of E Primary74089%45%31.2
Christopher Hatton Primary23096%33%30.0
Churchfields Primary38381%30%29.4
Clapham Manor Primary45385%24%29.1
Clare House Primary27393%24%30.0
Clarendon1170%0%14.7
Claygate Primary44887%27%29.5
Clerkenwell Parochial C of E Primary20381%33%29.8
Cleves59889%36%31.0
Clifton Primary39191%23%29.9
Cobourg Primary43894%17%29.6
College Park920%0%12.0
Collis Primary71093%42%31.1
Columbia Primary44384%25%28.6
Colville Primary311100%44%32.1
Comber Grove34291%11%28.2
Coombe Hill Junior38992%47%31.6
Copenhagen Primary24565%15%26.4
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary413100%58%32.7
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary47885%39%30.6
Coulsdon C of E Primary20993%14%30.4
Courtwood Primary20487%23%29.4
Crampton23881%31%29.7
Crane Park Primary47378%22%28.4
Cranford Primary66291%37%30.9
Cranmer Primary62892%39%31.3
Cranmere Primary33571%17%27.8
Crawford Primary48092%10%28.3
Cricket Green176
Crown Lane Primary48572%11%28.0
Cuddington Community Primary21077%30%28.6
Cuddington Croft Primary48897%56%32.4
Culvers House Primary41888%33%30.7
Cypress Primary71176%22%28.4
Dairy Meadow Primary48997%37%30.7
Dalmain Primary42698%43%31.6
Darell Primary and Nursery32272%24%28.7
David Livingstone Academy23983%21%28.8
Davidson Primary45453%13%26.3
Deptford Park Primary67267%18%27.8
Derwentwater Primary74579%20%29.1
Devonshire Primary58775%15%29.0
Dog Kennel Hill48872%24%27.8
Donnington Primary24083%21%28.4
Dorchester Primary52689%33%30.4
Dormers Wells Junior39378%20%28.3
Downderry Primary50584%19%29.8
Downsview Primary and Nursery52381%30%29.5
Drayton Green Primary33072%16%27.2
Drumbeat and ASD Service1670%0%12.3
Dulwich Hamlet Junior35895%47%31.5
Dulwich Wood Primary19867%8%27.4
Dundonald Primary28493%56%31.9
Dunraven1264
Durand Academy111886%33%30.0
Dysart70SUPPSUPPSUPP
Eardley50462%17%27.4
Earl's Court Free PrimaryNEW
Earlsfield Primary51791%31%29.9
East Acton Primary30961%4%27.7
East Sheen Primary44095%51%31.7
Ecclesbourne Primary44673%4%26.8
Edith Neville Primary24186%29%29.1
Edmund Waller Primary46976%26%28.8
Edward Pauling Primary40596%44%32.1
Edward Wilson Primary42969%13%27.4
Elfrida Primary41879%10%28.0
Eliot Bank Primary55095%51%30.8
Ellingham Primary33375%21%27.9
Elm Court86
Elm Wood36497%30%30.9
Elmwood Junior47884%26%29.7
Elsley Primary46472%14%28.2
Emmanuel C of E Primary20793%27%29.7
English Martyrs RC Primary22783%40%31.0
English Martyrs RC Primary46186%22%29.7
Epsom Downs Primary and Children's Centre40784%16%28.4
Epsom Primary48468%14%27.5
Esher C of E Aided Primary41493%55%32.0
Essendine Primary45487%33%30.3
Fairholme Primary59990%27%28.9
Fairlawn Primary55698%58%32.0
Falconbrook Primary31881%12%28.1
Featherstone Primary and Nursery71269%14%27.2
Feltham Hill Junior36890%40%30.8
Fenstanton Primary63175%10%27.4
Fern Hill Primary64682%40%30.8
Fielding Primary86686%22%29.7
Fircroft Primary45889%31%30.9
Fitzjohn's Primary22979%21%29.5
Fleet Primary23094%39%29.7
Flora Gardens Primary25777%20%29.1
Forest Academy44379%21%27.6
Forestdale Primary24981%15%29.5
Foresters Primary26482%9%28.3
Forge Lane Primary22579%8%27.7
Forster Park Primary493NANANA
Fox Primary32898%86%34.7
Franciscan Primary47585%16%28.6
Frank Barnes for Deaf Children30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Friars Primary Foundation22685%22%29.2
Fulham Primary30191%26%29.8
Furness Primary53278%22%29.4
Furzedown Primary46489%33%30.2
Garden Primary49365%8%27.5
Garfield Primary45477%51%30.5
Gateway Academy69090%35%30.2
Gatton (VA) Primary41586%30%29.8
George Eliot Primary44385%30%29.1
Gilbert Scott Primary23370%13%27.7
Gladstone Park PrimaryNEW
Gladstone Park Primary68182%27%29.4
Glenbrook Primary41578%20%28.8
Gloucester41467%5%26.5
Gonville Academy53083%17%29.0
Good Shepherd Catholic Primary22283%26%29.8
Good Shepherd RC Primary25597%50%31.1
Good Shepherd RC27792%38%30.6
Goodrich Community Primary71483%34%29.5
Goose Green Primary47373%19%28.3
Gordonbrock Primary59993%49%30.9
Gorringe Park Primary59180%14%28.7
Gospel Oak Primary47178%20%28.6
Granard Primary41174%14%27.9
Grand Avenue Primary and Nursery58581%49%30.6
Grange Primary36887%18%28.7
Grange Primary77086%21%28.8
Granton Primary49277%19%29.1
Green Dragon Primary50592%31%29.7
Green Lane Primary and Nursery41580%31%30.1
Green Wrythe Primary28378%22%29.0
Greenmead48SUPPSUPPSUPP
Greenside Primary22489%41%30.7
Greenvale Primary21778%38%30.0
Gresham Primary24093%37%31.1
Griffin Primary37896%39%30.5
Grinling Gibbons Primary304NANANA
Grove Park Primary27196%57%32.2
Grove Road Primary26283%24%30.3
Grovelands Infant and Nursery331
Haberdashers' Aske's Hatcham College178695%31%30.5
Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy150580%20%28.0
Hackbridge Primary58967%19%27.4
Hallfield Primary58185%26%29.8
Hambrough Primary51983%21%29.1
Hampden Gurney C of E Primary234100%85%34.1
Hampstead Parochial C of E Primary20385%35%29.4
Hampton Hill Junior36188%36%30.2
Hampton Junior32086%23%29.2
Hamsey Green Primary40172%23%28.4
Hanover Primary34190%30%30.5
Harbinger Primary35966%12%27.8
Harlesden Primary23583%10%28.9
Harris Primary Academy East DulwichNEW
Harris Primary Academy Haling RoadNEW
Harris Primary Academy MertonNEW
Harris Primary Academy Peckham Park39578%16%27.9
Harris Primary Free Peckham121
Harry Gosling Primary47075%15%28.3
Haseltine Primary50296%42%30.5
Haslemere Primary50369%20%28.4
Hatfeild Primary47386%24%30.2
Hathaway Primary41963%15%27.3
Havelock Primary39577%20%28.3
Hawes Down Junior269100%50%32.2
Haymerle710%0%12.6
Heathbrook Primary40992%20%29.8
Heathfield Junior38683%13%28.9
Heathmere Primary32171%5%27.1
Heavers Farm Primary585NANANA
Heber Primary48479%34%30.4
Henry Cavendish Primary76195%51%31.8
Henry Fawcett Primary33761%13%29.3
Herbert Morrison Primary23075%14%27.8
Hermitage Primary32083%43%30.6
Heston Primary46576%22%29.1
High View Primary3350%0%NA
High View Primary47380%43%29.5
Highfield Junior38397%34%31.6
Hill Mead Primary47385%10%28.3
Hillbrook50377%17%28.7
Hillcross Primary54773%33%29.5
Hinchley Wood Primary50690%45%30.7
Hitherfield Primary59479%17%28.4
Hobbayne Primary61480%33%30.3
Holbeach Primary50783%17%28.1
Hollydale Primary27076%12%27.4
Hollymount38593%47%31.5
Holy Cross RC41090%41%30.8
Holy Cross RC Primary26093%40%30.9
Holy Ghost Catholic Primary20692%60%32.3
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas C of E Primary, NW120893%32%31.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary45077%32%29.3
Holy Trinity C of E Primary39984%20%29.7
Holy Trinity C of E Primary18672%16%27.5
Holy Trinity C of E Junior35981%20%29.5
Holy Trinity C of E Primary22493%32%30.4
Holy Trinity C of E Primary42679%21%28.7
Holy Trinity C of E Primary, NW318781%19%28.7
Honeywell Junior35894%47%31.6
Horniman Primary22888%40%31.3
Hotham Primary41795%24%29.6
Hounslow Heath Junior52185%27%29.8
Hounslow Town Primary74775%25%27.9
Howard Primary26886%24%29.7
Hoxton Garden Primary32074%23%27.6
Hugh Myddelton Primary44160%13%27.0
Hungerford Primary and Children's Centre48080%18%27.9
Hurst Park Primary31680%23%28.8
Ilderton Primary40996%33%31.6
Immanuel and St Andrew C of E Primary40796%29%31.2
Iqra Primary21194%29%29.9
Islamia Primary39281%29%29.1
Isleworth Town Primary69178%23%29.3
Ivybridge Primary35097%21%29.6
Ivydale Primary47780%15%28.2
Jack Tizard64SUPPSUPPSUPP
James Dixon Primary43389%11%29.1
James Wolfe Primary and Centre for the Deaf49187%40%30.7
Jessop Primary45475%15%28.4
John Ball Primary51590%37%30.8
John Betts Primary23883%38%29.6
John Burns Primary21095%37%29.8
John Donne Primary49478%30%30.5
John Keble C of E Primary45278%14%28.8
John Perryn Primary45792%26%30.4
John Ruskin Primary and Language Classes52784%19%28.5
John Stainer Community Primary32793%29%29.4
Joseph Hood Primary28655%9%26.7
Jubilee Primary46174%6%26.9
Julian's49583%22%29.2
Kelvin Grove Primary59782%16%28.8
Kender Primary38490%17%29.0
Kenley Primary21692%21%29.6
Kenmont Primary23365%15%27.4
Kensington Avenue Primary62782%15%28.5
Kentish Town C of E Primary26593%36%30.3
Kenyngton Manor Primary048%5%26.0
Kenyngton Manor PrimaryNEW
Kew Riverside Primary20096%46%31.6
Keyworth Primary39067%11%26.9
Khalsa VA Primary350
Kilmorie Primary51896%45%31.5
King Athelstan Primary38265%16%27.9
King Solomon Academy78187%33%29.9
King's Oak Primary50078%22%28.3
Kings Avenue45272%9%27.8
Kingsgate Primary52092%42%30.3
Kingsley Primary92281%20%28.3
Kingswood Primary81196%30%30.2
Knollmead Primary27670%7%28.2
Knollmead PrimaryNEW
Kobi Nazrul Primary24377%23%28.4
Langford Primary22361%25%27.3
Lark Hall Primary (Including Lark Hall Centre for Pupils with Autism)45073%4%26.0
Larmenier & Sacred Heart Catholic Primary47489%33%30.7
Launcelot Primary45677%9%27.7
Laycock Primary42074%4%27.3
Leatherhead Trinity and Children's Centre43146%6%25.3
Lena Gardens Primary21488%23%30.0
Leopold Primary45891%23%29.9
Liberty Primary54564%11%27.2
Lime Tree Primary193
Linden Bridge1240%0%15.4
Linden Lodge1380%0%12.0
Lindon Bennett1380%0%12.0
Links Primary48972%17%28.3
Lionel Primary463100%53%31.6
Little Ealing Primary64492%37%30.4
Lonesome Primary47375%19%29.6
Long Ditton St Mary's C of E (Aided) Junior16177%20%28.0
Loughborough Primary50980%16%28.3
Lovelace Primary54581%26%29.1
Lowther Primary36974%22%29.7
Lucas Vale Primary41993%37%30.9
Lyndhurst Primary36181%31%29.4
Lyon Park Junior48073%22%27.8
Macaulay C of E Primary22293%32%30.2
Malden Manor Primary and Nursery45774%26%28.6
Malden Parochial C of E Primary29093%40%30.9
Malmesbury Primary48675%13%28.2
Malorees Junior23590%36%30.4
Manor Park Primary50088%29%30.2
Manor1310%0%13.0
Margaret Roper Catholic Primary21882%56%30.4
Marian Vian Primary61984%26%29.9
Marion Richardson Primary46789%31%29.7
Marjory Kinnon1670%0%14.0
Marlborough Primary32577%23%28.7
Marlborough Primary72987%45%30.5
Marshgate Primary46991%59%32.3
Mayfield Primary34877%16%28.2
Meadlands Primary22874%13%27.1
Meadow Primary56485%20%29.4
Melcombe Primary37594%26%29.7
Merton Abbey Primary31674%39%29.0
Merton Park Primary25388%31%30.5
Michael Faraday40988%32%29.9
Miles Coverdale Primary24692%40%31.4
Mitchell Brook Primary52884%16%29.8
Monks Orchard52169%25%28.2
Montpelier Primary68091%30%30.3
Mora Primary45273%7%27.8
Morden Mount Primary36583%43%29.6
Moreland Primary21877%5%27.4
Mount Carmel Catholic Primary46997%42%31.3
Muschamp Primary and Language Opportunity Base52392%22%30.1
Myatt Garden Primary50587%47%30.2
Nelson PrimaryNEW
Nelson Primary077%22%29.4
Netley Primary43572%19%27.8
New End Primary43296%51%31.6
New King's Primary19893%23%29.6
New Valley PrimaryNEW
New Woodlands90%0%18.9
Newfield Primary45169%12%26.9
Nightingale82SUPPSUPPSUPP
Nonsuch Primary26097%52%31.5
Norbury Manor Primary50570%19%27.2
Normand Croft Community for Early Years and Primary Education27774%35%29.8
North Ealing Primary66190%42%30.5
North Primary42092%45%31.5
North West London Jewish Day28491%41%31.4
Northview Junior and Infant24096%20%31.1
Norwood Green Junior34883%24%29.5
Oak Lodge Primary62780%23%29.3
Oakington Manor Primary75389%41%30.5
Oaklands Primary52871%24%28.6
Oasis Academy Johanna24586%14%28.6
Oasis Academy Shirley Park153083%11%27.8
Oasis RyelandsNEW
Old Oak Primary39483%12%28.9
Oliver Goldsmith Primary51573%11%27.7
Oratory RC Primary21193%41%32.0
Orchard Primary69777%26%29.3
Orchard Way Primary20690%34%29.5
Oriel Primary093%26%29.8
Orleans Primary403
Osmani Primary44891%12%28.7
Our Lady and St John's RC Primary234100%37%31.5
Our Lady and St Philip Neri RC Primary34590%29%30.2
Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary41488%35%30.5
Our Lady of Dolours RC Primary28998%15%29.3
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary23890%27%30.3
Our Lady of the Visitation Catholic Primary46783%32%29.5
Our Lady of Victories Catholic Primary199100%82%33.2
Our Lady of Victories RC Primary23092%63%31.9
Our Lady Queen of Heaven RC26493%31%30.4
Our Lady RC Primary19375%29%28.4
Paddington Green Primary39268%11%27.8
Paddock1580%0%12.0
Parish Church C of E Junior41983%24%29.6
Parish C of E Primary52475%18%28.4
Park CommunityNEW
Park Hill Junior34978%40%30.3
Park Walk Primary24077%30%29.7
Paxton Academy Sports and ScienceNEW
Paxton Primary23496%58%32.1
Pelham Primary29291%30%30.5
Penwortham Primary56179%28%29.4
Perivale Primary47182%23%29.2
Perrymount Primary27187%9%29.0
Perseid111
Peter Hills with St Mary's and St Paul's C of E Primary21450%12%26.4
Phoenix Arch30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Phoenix Primary43395%29%30.5
Pickhurst Junior52293%46%31.0
Pilgrims' Way Primary25688%16%28.3
Pope John RC27090%39%30.1
Poplar Primary52379%21%29.3
Prendergast - Vale College64669%2%26.2
Primrose Hill48693%42%30.8
Princess Frederica C of E Primary44588%30%30.1
Prior Weston Primary and Children's Centre47081%31%29.5
Purley Oaks Primary57079%17%28.6
Queen Elizabeth II Jubilee62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Queen's Manor and Special Needs Unit21783%35%29.2
Queen's Park Primary31590%22%29.0
Queensmill1420%0%13.3
Rangefield Primary462NANANA
Rathfern Primary50091%45%30.8
Ravenstone Primary44575%34%28.7
Reach Academy Feltham219
Reay Primary24689%25%30.2
Red Gates1220%0%12.0
Redlands Primary47688%21%28.8
Regina Coeli Catholic Primary41081%31%29.4
Rhyl Primary43290%27%29.3
Richard Atkins Primary43479%10%27.7
Richard Cloudesley PH75SUPPSUPPSUPP
Richard Cobden Primary45990%27%28.9
Ridgeway Primary67087%55%31.5
Riversdale Primary29157%17%26.2
Riverside Primary32890%38%29.6
Riverview C of E Primary and Nursery VA22655%14%26.4
Robert Blair Primary26055%9%25.6
Robert Browning Primary35189%14%28.5
Robert Fitzroy Academy199
Robin Hood Junior36892%31%30.3
Robin Hood Primary24089%14%29.9
Rockmount Primary47587%25%29.5
Roehampton C of E Primary23080%10%28.5
Ronald Ross Primary23883%10%28.6
Rosary RC Primary33779%24%29.4
Rosendale Primary68989%34%30.3
Rotherfield Primary37172%21%28.5
Rotherhithe Primary46275%11%27.8
Rushey Green Primary59163%17%27.8
Rushy Meadow Primary47186%32%30.6
Rye Oak Primary51054%11%24.8
Ryelands Primary42740%7%25.2
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary43880%29%29.9
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Battersea47080%24%29.4
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Roehampton40382%22%28.8
Sacred Heart RC Primary23193%53%31.6
Saint Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary33555%11%27.0
Saint Mary RC Primary39278%20%28.6
Salusbury Primary66382%23%29.1
Sandhurst Junior32682%23%29.0
Selborne Primary53484%33%30.6
Sellincourt Primary47173%24%28.8
Selsdon Primary and Nursery59085%23%29.2
Servite RC Primary23593%63%32.1
Seven Mills Primary23793%28%30.6
Shaftesbury Park Primary26088%23%28.4
Shapla Primary21786%14%28.6
Shawley Community Primary27784%16%28.4
Sheen Mount Primary43796%64%33.1
Sheringdale Primary28997%24%30.1
Sherwood Park81SUPPSUPPSUPP
Singlegate Primary34290%28%29.3
Sir Francis Drake Primary19683%38%30.2
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary23393%30%30.6
Sir John Lillie Primary44485%22%30.3
Smallwood Primary and Language Unit34776%12%27.3
Smitham Primary48080%24%29.8
Smithy Street44786%20%29.0
Snowsfields Primary23271%17%27.8
Soho Parish C of E Primary145100%50%32.7
South Norwood Primary50059%16%26.4
Southfield Park Primary35993%47%31.9
Southfield Primary51981%39%30.2
Southmead Primary40787%34%29.2
Southville Junior35285%25%29.3
Southwark Free33
Southwark Park45482%16%28.9
Sparrow Farm Junior23681%22%28.9
Spelthorne58581%14%27.9
Spring Grove Primary29690%30%29.8
Springfield Primary074%12%28.1
Springfield PrimaryNEW
Springhallow790%0%12.8
Springwell Junior37583%28%29.3
St Agnes RC34892%46%30.5
St Aidan's Catholic Primary20793%33%30.8
St Alban's Catholic Primary195100%42%30.8
St Alban's C of E Primary19195%29%30.0
St Alfege with St Peter's C of E Primary24977%12%28.4
St Aloysius RC Junior22775%29%28.8
St Andrew and St Francis C of E Primary46683%17%28.9
St Andrew's (Barnsbury) C of E Primary20072%17%28.4
St Andrew's and St Mark's C of E Junior28898%48%31.7
St Andrew's Catholic Primary49598%43%31.0
St Andrew's C of E Primary20789%11%29.4
St Anne's Catholic Primary41377%11%27.8
St Anne's Catholic Primary33475%20%27.9
St Anne's Catholic Primary38793%44%30.8
St Anne's C of E Primary18893%29%30.4
St Anselm's Catholic Primary20096%62%31.7
St Anselm's Catholic Primary25597%34%30.0
St Anthony's Catholic Primary40786%33%29.6
St Anthony's RC Primary17388%19%28.7
St Augustine's Catholic Primary and Nursery24279%21%28.8
St Augustine's C of E Primary22786%21%28.3
St Augustine's RC Primary20592%50%31.6
St Barnabas and St Philip's C of E Primary20997%41%31.1
St Barnabas' C of E Primary15396%39%30.8
St Bartholomews's C of E Primary33393%22%29.4
St Bernadette Catholic Junior24184%16%28.9
St Boniface RC Primary35593%49%31.9
St Cecilia's Catholic Primary48997%34%31.3
St Chad's Catholic Primary45285%33%29.3
St Charles RC Primary31789%35%30.0
St Clement and St James C of E Primary22689%11%28.9
St Clement Danes C of E Primary23096%31%30.0
St Clement's Catholic Primary21279%45%30.0
St Cuthbert with St Matthias C of E Primary21959%17%27.9
St Dominic Catholic Primary29583%23%28.7
St Dunstan's Cheam C of E Primary48691%33%30.3
St Edmund's Catholic Primary47577%20%28.7
St Edmund's Catholic21478%26%29.1
St Edward's RC Primary38678%16%28.3
St Elizabeth Catholic Primary45774%14%28.2
St Elizabeth's Catholic Primary26390%50%31.7
St Elphege's RC Junior25790%45%31.5
St Eugene de Mazenod RC Primary21080%27%28.7
St Faith's C of E Primary20193%40%30.0
St Francesca Cabrini Primary41573%27%28.6
St Francis RC Primary42563%15%27.1
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20093%29%30.1
St George the Martyr C of E Primary21088%42%31.1
St George's Cathedral Catholic Primary34171%23%27.6
St George's C of E Primary17475%13%27.4
St George's C of E Primary22396%38%30.4
St George's C of E Primary24878%22%28.5
St George's Hanover Square C of E Primary18596%38%31.9
St Giles1050%0%12.8
St Gregory's Catholic Primary58882%25%29.1
St Helen's Catholic27583%22%29.7
St Ignatius RC Primary40374%17%28.4
St James & St John C of E Primary18788%33%29.6
St James the Great RC Primary22481%15%28.7
St James' C of E Primary49288%24%29.5
St James's Hatcham C of E Primary24076%24%28.4
St James's RC Primary68397%62%32.4
St John Baptist Southend C of E Primary21190%38%30.8
St John Evangelist RC Primary30782%29%29.7
St John Fisher Catholic Primary47083%27%29.9
St John Fisher RC Primary45375%22%28.9
St John the Baptist C of E Junior23087%45%31.1
St John the Baptist C of E Primary33788%16%28.8
St John the Divine C of E Primary227100%38%30.7
St John's Angell Town C of E Primary2420%0%NA
St John's C of E Primary25593%39%31.3
St John's C of E PrimaryNEW
St John's C of E Primary26566%8%26.6
St John's C of E Primary23993%30%30.3
St John's Primary45878%15%28.1
St John's RC Primary23592%35%30.0
St John's Walworth C of E Primary20586%21%28.8
St Johns Walham Green C of E Primary34778%19%28.6
St Johns' and St Clements C of E Primary40472%28%28.9
St Joseph RC Junior28088%48%31.3
St Joseph RC Primary218100%57%32.5
St Joseph's Catholic Junior24083%12%28.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary53192%35%30.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary23178%26%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary30372%21%28.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary39398%42%31.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary29579%9%28.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary247100%64%32.9
St Joseph's RC Junior21965%13%27.6
St Joseph's RC Primary22987%13%29.6
St Joseph's RC Primary32092%55%32.1
St Joseph's RC Primary33198%28%31.8
St Joseph's RC Primary50298%45%31.6
St Josephs Primary217100%57%31.6
St Jude's C of E Primary16665%10%27.8
St Jude's C of E Primary20887%53%31.2
St Lawrence C of E Aided Junior, East Molesey33788%17%29.4
St Lawrence RC Primary51079%13%28.3
St Leonard's C of E Primary20779%7%26.2
St Luke's C of E Primary44
St Luke's C of E Primary20293%10%28.5
St Luke's C of E Primary19392%33%30.2
St Luke's C of E Primary29197%37%31.2
St Luke's C of E Primary23876%14%27.9
St Margaret's Lee C of E Primary24192%62%32.4
St Mark's C of E Primary AcademyNEW
St Mark's C of E Primary18486%4%28.3
St Mark's C of E Primary42592%52%31.6
St Mark's C of E Primary18961%7%26.3
St Mark's Primary25493%24%29.9
St Mark's Primary41884%39%29.9
St Martin's C of E (Aided) Junior25392%55%31.7
St Mary Abbots C of E Primary20993%43%31.4
St Mary and St Michael Primary47381%19%28.7
St Mary and St Pancras C of E Primary23472%24%27.7
St Mary Magdalen Catholic Junior35581%24%29.2
St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Primary237100%62%32.4
St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Primary20096%37%31.3
St Mary Magdalene C of E Primary20176%20%27.8
St Mary Magdalene C of E Primary22892%32%30.9
St Mary of the Angels RC Primary32485%27%29.0
St Mary's and St Peter's C of E Primary56688%43%31.6
St Mary's Bryanston Square CofE22981%11%28.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary22996%31%29.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary34497%47%31.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Beckenham42690%27%30.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Chiswick23393%63%32.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Isleworth32989%36%30.1
St Mary's C of E Primary54493%57%32.6
St Mary's C of E (Aided) Primary27196%14%29.8
St Mary's C of E Primary252100%68%32.5
St Mary's C of E Primary32271%22%28.5
St Mary's C of E Primary18676%38%28.7
St Mary's Kilburn C of E Primary22389%18%29.5
St Mary's Lewisham C of E Primary24879%18%27.9
St Mary's RC Junior26495%50%31.4
St Mary's RC Junior24152%8%26.5
St Mary's RC Primary4190%0%NA
St Mary's RC Primary18494%29%29.6
St Mary's RC Primary34881%33%29.5
St Marys C of E Primary Norwood GreenNEW
St Matthew Academy120369%8%26.8
St Matthew's C of E Primary40382%52%31.2
St Matthew's C of E Primary23887%30%29.8
St Matthew's, Westminster20086%23%29.5
St Matthias C of E Primary20883%33%29.5
St Michael and St Martin RC Primary47190%29%29.7
St Michael's C of E Primary23083%13%28.1
St Michael's C of E Primary22794%29%30.9
St Michael's C of E Primary41591%30%30.4
St Monica's RC Primary24283%17%29.3
St Nicholas1310%0%13.7
St Osmund's Catholic Primary24796%46%31.9
St Patrick's Catholic Primary23090%38%30.4
St Paul's Catholic Primary, Thames Ditton40593%44%30.9
St Paul's C of E Primary20993%48%31.6
St Paul's C of E Primary, Walworth34880%28%29.8
St Paul's C of E Junior28682%35%30.8
St Paul's C of E Primary22388%24%28.9
St Paul's C of E Primary25389%39%29.8
St Paul's C of E Primary21070%20%27.9
St Paul's Whitechapel C of E Primary23390%33%30.5
St Peter and Paul Catholic Primary47178%20%28.4
St Peter and St Paul RC Primary22196%32%30.6
St Peter's Catholic Primary216100%53%32.5
St Peter's C of E Primary24772%14%27.9
St Peter's CofE21093%37%31.3
St Peter's Eaton Square C of E Primary30687%41%30.9
St Peter's London Docks C of E Primary23586%21%29.1
St Peter's Primary22796%37%32.1
St Peter's Primary32686%14%28.9
St Richard's C of E Primary20988%17%29.2
St Saviour's Catholic Primary23787%23%30.1
St Saviour's C of E Primary20182%50%29.9
St Saviour's C of E Primary23292%36%31.1
St Stephen's C of E Primary39689%58%31.8
St Stephen's C of E Primary28582%39%29.9
St Stephen's C of E Primary23679%4%27.6
St Stephen's C of E Primary22477%15%28.6
St Stephen's C of E Primary29396%64%32.7
St Teresa's Catholic Primary48083%15%28.3
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary36778%27%29.4
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary65773%18%28.3
St Thomas' C of E Primary23585%37%29.8
St Vincent de Paul RC Primary24286%28%29.1
St Vincent's Catholic Primary50290%28%30.6
St Vincent's RC Primary23093%34%31.7
St William of York Catholic Primary27875%32%28.7
St Winifred's Catholic Junior17393%50%31.5
Stamford Green Primary41993%38%30.7
Stanford Primary46365%21%28.3
Stanhope Primary61381%17%28.2
Stanley Primary81791%43%30.9
Stanley Park Junior35899%42%31.4
Stewart Fleming Primary40394%26%30.2
Stewart Headlam Primary44992%19%29.2
Stillness Junior34082%38%29.8
Stockwell Primary52653%3%26.2
Strand-on-the-Green Junior32688%38%30.2
Strathmore56SUPPSUPPSUPP
Streatham Wells Primary24587%30%30.1
Sudbourne Primary35095%36%31.1
Sulivan Primary28997%33%30.8
Sunnyhill Primary57476%10%28.1
Surrey Square Primary45688%19%29.4
Swaffield Primary51068%17%27.1
Swiss Cottage - Development & Research Centre2300%0%12.6
Tadworth Primary39689%21%29.7
Telferscot Primary33593%43%30.9
Thames Ditton Junior42892%47%31.5
The Alton23270%11%27.1
The Blue C of E Primary30694%48%31.5
The Cathedral of St Saviour and St Mary Overy23296%62%32.9
The Cedars Primary560%0%17.4
The Crescent Primary325
The Greville Primary49983%43%30.4
The Hayes Primary40386%36%29.9
The Kilburn Park Foundation19489%13%29.4
The Livity870%0%12.3
The London Oratory133295%37%31.1
The Minerva Academy87
The New North Academy40982%24%28.1
The Orchard17288%16%30.6
The Priory CofE46486%45%30.3
The Queen's C of E Primary40898%58%33.0
The Rise FreeNEW
The Rosary Catholic Primary47787%25%29.0
The Royal Kent C of E Primary21084%55%31.0
The Russell Primary26685%30%29.9
The Sherwood48479%29%29.5
The Smallberry Green Primary41180%20%28.8
The Stonebridge59175%23%28.0
The Vale Primary19596%50%31.6
The Vineyard47389%57%32.1
The William Hogarth Primary32986%18%28.8
Thomas Buxton Primary43684%20%29.0
Thomas Fairchild Community39852%6%25.7
Thomas Jones Primary23597%53%32.2
Thornhill Primary45790%33%30.2
Three Bridges Primary44590%20%29.3
Tidemill Academy46588%30%29.8
Tolworth Junior35174%31%28.6
Torriano Junior23895%49%31.0
Torridon Junior39287%26%29.8
Tower Bridge Primary20860%12%27.0
Townsend Primary24270%7%27.1
Trafalgar Junior34481%28%29.3
Trinity Church of England, Lewisham616
Trinity St Mary's C of E Primary22688%12%28.5
Turney Primary and Secondary Special1210%0%12.0
Turnham Primary52179%10%28.1
Tweeddale Primary45674%14%27.2
Unicorn Primary34393%47%31.2
Valley Primary47987%42%30.8
Vauxhall Primary233100%39%31.4
Vicar's Green Primary31383%28%29.3
Victoria Junior32481%19%28.5
Victory20475%17%27.4
Virginia Primary220100%38%31.2
Vittoria Primary20971%33%28.6
Wallace Fields Junior27097%37%32.0
Walnut Tree Walk Primary29487%30%29.9
Walton Oak Primary49366%16%27.8
Walton-on-the-Hill Primary20990%48%31.2
Wandle Valley67SUPPSUPPSUPP
Warren Mead Junior27373%20%28.0
Watergate960%0%12.1
Wattenden Primary153100%44%32.1
Wellington Primary52785%34%30.4
Wendell Park Primary46580%18%29.0
West Acton Primary55278%21%29.2
West Ashtead Primary33883%40%30.0
West Hill Primary29085%15%29.5
West Thornton Primary62889%29%30.3
West Twyford Primary30683%21%28.8
West Wimbledon Primary48489%24%29.9
Westbourne Primary47395%47%31.9
Westbridge PrimaryNEW
Westbridge Primary21861%6%26.8
Westbrook Primary54890%25%29.7
Westminster Cathedral RC Primary20286%31%29.9
Whitehorse Manor Junior29684%21%28.7
Whitmore Primary41873%22%27.5
Whyteleafe Primary41971%24%28.5
William Davis Primary23182%18%28.8
William Morris Primary30975%18%27.9
Wimbledon Chase Primary69296%51%31.6
Wimbledon Park Primary55285%36%30.4
Winterbourne Junior Boys'21756%4%26.6
Winterbourne Junior Boys'NEW
Winterbourne Junior Girls'32949%0%25.9
Winton Primary19487%26%30.1
Wix Primary31469%17%27.6
Wolf Fields Primary41375%20%28.3
Woodcote Primary67184%38%30.3
Woodlands80SUPPSUPPSUPP
Woodmansterne Primary39262%15%27.4
Woodmansterne Primary51396%46%31.4
Woodside Primary and Children's Centre91884%17%29.6
Wormholt Park Primary42988%17%28.6
Worple Primary21879%21%28.1
Worsley Bridge Primary24163%20%28.5
Wyvil Primary and Centre for Children With Speech and Language Impairment50993%19%29.6

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
This Is Local London